BalBharati

Faculty

Administrative Department

NameDesignation
Ms Suruchi GandhiPrincipal
Ms Sandhya KakkarVice-Principal
Ms Amrita MalhotraHeadmistress

Office Staff

NameDesignation
Charu A HandaAccounts Officer
Jasneet SharmaP.A. to Principal
Sudip KarComputer Programmer
Disha KarU.D.C.
Sanjeev KumarData Entry Operator
Rajesh Singh NegiStore Incharge
NehaAccounts Assistant

PGTs

 NameDesignation
Pooja BhatiaPGT (Maths)
Bhawna MittalPGT (Comp. Sc.)
Sony DevatwalPGT (Comp. Sc.)
Monica ChawlaPGT (Commerce)
Aishwarya TanejaPGT (Economics)
Archana NarangPGT (Chemistry)
Nimisha RawatPGT (Maths)
Bhawna KatyalPGT (Commerce)
Parul PriyaPGT (Physics)
Richa TuliPGT (P.Ed)
Arti SinghPGT (Physics)
Jyoti SinghPGT (Chemistry)
Vinita DhawanPGT (Psychology)
Ishu AggarwalPGT (Biology)
Alka PathakPGT (English)

 TGTs

NameDesignation
Sushma SharmaTGT(Hindi)
Shiwali BishtTGT (Maths)
Srimanta Kr. MishraTGT (Dance)
P. GayatriTGT (Science)
Nandita NathTGT (English)
Kamalpreet K SainiTGT (English)
Tanvi GuptaTGT (Maths)
Divya GroverTGT (Science)
Dipti JainTGT (Maths)
Neelam SehgalTGT (Hindi)
Ujjwal KumarTGT (Music)
Deepika DuttTGT (S. St.)
Meena RanaTGT (Computer)
Neerja MarwahTGT (English)
Charu Lata TiwariTGT (Hindi)
Richa AhujaTGT (Sci. Bio.)
Komal SharmaTGT (Maths)
Pushpinder KaurTGT (Hindi)
Sunita DagarTGT (Librarian)
Saptarshi MondalTGT (Intrumental Music)
Puja SahniTGT (History)
Sushil KumarTGT (Phy. Edn.)
Hema GuptaTGT (Geography)
Anju KhannaTGT (Chemistry)
Akansha SharmaTGT (French)
Rohini GautamTGT (English)
Shruti AbrolTGT (English)
Biswajit MandalTGT (Art)
Sudiksha PabbiTGT (His & Civics)
Neha BudhirajaTGT (Geography)
Narender Dutt SemwalTGT (Sanskrit)

Assistant Teachers

 Name Designation
 Poonam Khetrapal Assistant Teacher
 Taruna Taneja Assistant Teacher
 Ritu Gosain Assistant Teacher
 Shaveta Manchanda Assistant Teacher
 Preeti Mehra Assistant Teacher
 Karamjeet Nagpal Assistant Teacher
 Rachna Malik Assistant Teacher
 Romina Sharma Assistant Teacher
Deepali SharmaAssistant Teacher
Jyoti SehgalAssistant Teacher
B. S. YadavAssistant Teacher (Phy.Edn.)
Kavita PariharAssistant Teacher
Rashmi HajelaAssistant Teacher
Sapna SaxenaAssistant Teacher
Ramandeep DoriaAssistant Teacher
Bharti YadavAssistant Teacher
Sital PatroAssistant Teacher
Sheetal SalhotraAssistant Teacher
Sithalakshmy IyerAssistant Teacher
Harneet KaurAssistant Teacher
Hemlata GuptaAssistant Teacher
MridulaAssistant Teacher (Hindi)
Sushmita BhaskarAssistant Teacher (English)
Jung Bdr GurungAssistant Teacher (W. Music)
K. AnuradhaAssistant Teacher (Hindi)
Sangeeta Pun OjhaAssistant Teacher (Dance)
Kangkan BarmanAssistant Teacher (Art)
Vivek SoniAssistant Teacher (Phy. Edu)

Montessori Teachers

NameDesignation
Pooja HardatAssistant Teacher
Neha RajputAssistant Teacher
Jasmine KaurAssistant Teacher
Pooja SinghAssistant Teacher
Veenu SachdevaAssistant Teacher
Kavita ChadhaAssistant Teacher
Ekta AroraAssistant Teacher
Pooja BatraAssistant Teacher
Rupika DhallAssistant Teacher
Apoorva KapoorAssistant Teacher

Contractual

NameDesignation
Ashish AroraPGT Economics
JyotiTGT Hindi
Ratika SinghTGT- Maths
Isha SharmaTGT Chemistry
Swati AroraTGT Physics
Thushara P KrishnanTGT English
Saaneya kapoorConsultant Counsellor
Shilaj DuggalSpecial Educator
Harshita VermaCounsellor
Prerna ChhabraAssistant Teacher
Chumki BhattacharyaAssistant Teacher
Preeti MalikAssistant Teacher
Jasmine GroverAssistant Teacher
Priya BhardwajAssistant Teacher
Himanshi Sharma Assistant Teacher
Neha DuaAssistant Teacher- Hindi
Renu TyagiAssistant Teacher- Science
Varsha OjhaAssistant Teacher
Soumya PandeyAssistant Teacher
RishuTeacher's Assistant
Isha SharmaTeacher's Assistant
ShwetaTeacher's Assistant
Kartika MathurTeacher's Assistant
Kamla BhattTeacher's Assistant
Om PrakashSecurity Officer
Abhishek OjhaContemporary Dance Teacher
Anupama MalhotraReceptionist
Uma DeviAttendant

Attendants

NameDesignation
Rajesh Singh DabasComp. Lab Technician
Rakesh KumarLab Attn
R.D. ShahLab Attn
Sanjay KumarSr. Lib Attn
Sanjay PandeyJr. Lib Attn
Anand Singh NegiLab Attn
Parveen KumarComp. Lab Attn

Support Staff

Pardeep SinghDriver
Prem ChandraPeon
Pawan KumarPeon
Deepak KumarPeon
Geeta VermaAayah

 

Coaches

NameDesignation
HimachalSoftball
KrishanTennis
Aashish GaurCricket
ChiranjeevBasket Ball
Himanshu SumanBadminton